PRIVACY POLICY

 

  1. 1.      Data controller

 

“Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra“ Limited Company (Shortened name: Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra Ltd. establishment address: 3. Iparsziget street, 7630 Pécs, Hungary, trade register no.: Cg.02-09-062663, tax number: 11013415-2-02, legal representatives: Attila Budavári, manager or Csaba Budavári, manager; each bearing separate representative rights.

 

 

  1. 2.      Contact information of the data controller

postal address: 3 Iparsziget str., 7630 Pécs, Hungary

e-mail: info@organaparts.hu

phone: +36 72 239 603, +36 72 538 220

fax: +36 72 242 218

our company's privacy policy registration number: NAIH-140068

 

This policy (Policy) contains the Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd.’s policy, practice and commitments regarding the control of personal and other data of registered users at the webpage www.organparts.info.

 

  1. 3.      Definition of data control

 

Data control based on voluntary, informed and explicit consent of registered users on the webpagewww.organparts.info. By registering users give permission for the control of their entered data. Data control is always voluntary, and “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. – without further compensation and permission – only uses personal data for online sales of products sold by “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd., as well as for promotional purposes (mail, emails, newsletters, sending information about sales, events, prize competitions) according to and within the limits of the user’s permission. Data control is in compliance with this goal at all its stages.

 

  1. 4.      Purpose of data control

The data provided by the user during registration – without further compensation and permission – is only used by  “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd.  for the online sales  of its products, as well as for promotional purposes (mail, emails, newsletters, sending information about sales, events, prize competitions, user discounts, etc.).

The user can prohibit the use of personal data for promotional purposes by submitting (in person, or via email, fax, or letter) a written statement of prohibition.

 “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. does not use personal data for purposes other than indicated in this Policy. Personal data collected from the subjects is not disclosed to third parties. This does not apply if data submission is potentially compulsory on legal grounds or due to a ruling of the authorities.  

  1. 5.      Types of data (scope of controlled data):

 

The database of the “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. contains personal data of people who – during their online user registration – have volunteered their personal data defined in this Policy.

 

For all users the data provided during registration is the following: name, e-mail address, postal address, phone number, fax number.

 

  1. 6.      Legal grounds of data control

 

Based on Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (“Privacy Act”), Section 5(1), item a), the informed, voluntary permission of the data subject.

 

  1. 7.      Source of data

 

Provided online based on the informed, voluntary permission of the data subject.

 

  1. 8.      Period of data control, data deletion

 

“Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. shall delete and destroy user data in the following cases:

-          if data control is against the law;

-          if it is requested by the user;

-          if data is missing or incorrect and this cannot be corrected in a legal way – unless the deletion of data is not possible due to legal regulations;

-          the purpose of the data conrol is no longer present, or the time period for data storage defined by law or by this Policy has expired;

-          if deletion is requested by a court of law or authority.

In compliance with point 8/a, “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. has the right to control data provided by the data subject as long as the user is still a potential customer of  “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd., unless the user has requested the deletion of their personal data by submitting a written request in person, by post, email, or on the webpage www.organparts.info.

Users may change their personal data entered at registration in the “Settings” menu on the webpagewww.organparts.info.

Data subjects of “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. have the right to revoke their permission for data control, or to limit their permission to certain data and data control operations, or object to the control of their personal data in cases defined by Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (“Privacy Act”) by submitting a letter sent to  “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd., by email, phone, in person, or online at www.organparts.info.

In the “Settings” menu, and after submitting their password, users can delete their registration and all personal data. “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. will destroy all personal data requested for deletion by the data subject within 5 working days upon receipt of communication revoking the permission for data control, submitted either in person, or via e-mail, post, fax, or on the webpage www.organparts.info,.

Furthermore, “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. shall delete controlled data if the user has not made a purchase for 24 months through the webpage www.organparts.info, or any other way, or if the user system no longer exists for some other reason.

  1. 9.      Data processor

 

“Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. does not employ a third party data processor; data is processed and stored by the company.

 

The data controlled by “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. can only be accessed by employees involved in the data processing objectives set out in this Policy. These employees – based on their work contract and the legal terms of their employment – are subject to professional secrecy obligation with regards to all data to which they have access. Further, contractors employed in order to fulfil data conrol objectives (e.g. delivery service) have access to data to the extent that is necessary to complete their contractors’ tasks.

 

  1. 10.  Data control

 

Data storage is carried out manually (in a non-automated way) on paper and in electronic database on the computers of “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. 

 

“Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. chooses and operates paper-based and IT tools so that:

a)      the controlled data is available for authorised personnel (availability);

b)      authenticity and authentication of  the controlled data is ensured (authenticity of data processing)

c)      the controlled data is unchanged, full, correct, protected (data integrity);

d)     the controlled data is protected against unauthorised access, publications (confidentiality of data).

The IT system and network of “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. are both protected against computer assisted fraud, spying, sabotage, vandalism, fire, flooding as well as computer viruses, hacking and denial-to-service attacks. The operator ensures security by the use of server and software level protection measures.

  1. 11.  Data disclosure

 

Personal data is not disclosed or transmitted to third parties by “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd.

 

  1. 12.  Data storage

 

Place of data storage for “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd.: 3 Iparsziget street., 7630 Pécs, Hungary.

 

During its data control and processing activities, “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. ensures data protection and compliance with data protection and privacy regulations by technical and organisational measures.

 

“Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. especially ensures the protection of data from unauthorised access, modification, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, as well as accidental destruction and damage, and inaccessibility resulting from changes in the used technology (data security).

 

  1. 13.  Registration and entry into the user records

 

To gain entry into “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. user database, customers can register on the company’s webpage www.organparts.info, by filling out a registration (user) form.

 

In the course of registration “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. asks its users to give the personal data listed below. During registration, “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. only requires information that is necessary and adequate for the realization of the given objective.

 

For the realization of the objective, “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. asks users to submit the following personal data:

-          Name (first name, first name);

-          Address (post code, town/city, street name and number, floor, door number);

-          E-mail address;

-          Phone number;

-          Fax number.

 

By registering, users give permission for the free storage of their personal data, and for correct processing, in accordance with privacy policy of “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd.

 

Subsequent to registration, users can submit a written notice (in person or via e-mail, fax or letter) withdrawing permission for “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. to send any personally addressed written informational material (via post or e-mail) to them about its products, current sales, user discounts, and new products.

 

  1. 14.  Further information and seeking judicial review

 

If users have any further questions or observations beyond what is set out herein, they may contact “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. via email: infor@organparts.info, by phone: +36 72 239 603, +36 72 538 220, or via fax: +36 72 242 218. Users can also inquire about the control of their personal data.

 

If requested, “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. provides detailed information about the data subject’s controlled data, the name of the data controller and its address, the object of data control, its legal grounds, its time period, and all operations related to data control; as well as about the fact that “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. shall never disclose personal data to third parties.

 

“Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. provides information in written, comprehensible electronic communication as soon as possible, but within a maximum of 30 days upon receipt of the request.

 

Users can request modification, and – unless data control is required by law – the deletion of their personal data.

 

Users can object to the control of their personal data according to applicable legal regulations.

 

“Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. will review submitted objections and will inform the user of the result in written form as soon as possible, but within a maximum of 15 days upon their receipt, and will also suspend data control at the same time.

 

If the objectiont is well grounded, “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. will cease any data control, including further data collection, will block the data, and will inform the user about the objection and the measures resulting from it.

 

If the user disagrees with the decision made by Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. based on the objection, the user can appeal to a court of law within 30 days upon receipt of the decision.

 

The court will deal with the case out of turn. The lawsuit – depending on the user’s choice – can be filed at the court of the user’s (data subject’s) place of residence (or place of stay), or at the court of Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd.´s establishment (3 Iparsziget street, 7630 Pécs, Hungary).

 

  1. 15.  Compliance with legislation

 

Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. shall respect and protect its users’ personal data. In accordance with the current Hungarian legislation about data control and other relevant legislation, “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. shall treat the data provided by the users confidential, and will not disclose or transfer it to third parties, and shall only use data to the extent and for the duration necessary for the operation of “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd.

 

The data protection policy of “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” Ltd. has been set out in accordance with and taking into account the following legislations, rulings and recommendations:

  • Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (“Privacy Act”)
  • Act VI of 1998 on Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data
  • Act CVIII of 2001 on Certain Issues of Electronic Commerce Activities and Information Society Services

 

  1. 16.  Terms used and their interpretation

The content of terms used in this policy are the same contained in Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (“Privacy Act”), paragraph 3.

The relevant terms and definitions of Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (“Privacy Act”):

personal data: data relating to the data subject, in particular the name and identification number of the data subject, as well as one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity as well as conclusions drawn from the data in regard to the data subject;

consent: any voluntarily given specific and informed indication of the will of the data subject, by which he signifies his agreement to personal data relating to him being controlled fully or to the extent of specific operations;

objection: declaration made by the data subject objecting to the control of his personal data to request the termination of data control, as well as the deletion of the data controlled;

data controller: natural or legal person, or organization without legal personality which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the data processing; makes and executes decisions concerning data processing (including the means used) or contracts a data processor to execute it;

 

data control: any operation or the totality of operations performed on the data, regardless of the procedure applied; in particular, data collection, recording, registration, classifying, storing, modifying, using, querying, transferring, disclosing, synchronizing or connecting, blocking, deleting and destroying, as well as preventing the further use of the data, taking photographs, making audio or visual recordings, as well as registering physical characteristics suitable for personal identification (such as, fingerprints or palm prints, DNA samples, iris scans);

 

data transfer: providing access to data for a given third party;

 

disclosure: ensuring open access to the data;

 

data deletion: making data unrecognizable in a way that it can never again be restored;

 

data tagging: marking data with a special ID tag to differentiate such data;

 

blocking data: marking data with a special ID tag to indefinitely or definitely restrict its further control;

 

data destruction: complete physical destruction of the data carrier recording the data;

 

data processing: undertaking technical tasks in connection with data control operations, regardless of the method and means used for executing the operations, as well as the place of use, provided that the technical task is performed on the data;

 

data processor: natural or legal person or organization without legal personality processing the data on the grounds of a contract concluded with the controller, including contracts conducted upon legislative provisions;

 

data set: total data controlled in the register;

 

third party: any natural or legal person, or organization without legal personality other than the data subject, the data controller or the data processor.

 

  1. The privacy policy set out herein is only applicable to the user system operated by “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra”.

 

  1. “Pécsi Orgonaépítő Manufaktúra” maintains the right to change or cease the contents of this policy – with special regard to changes in relevant legislation – without any prior notice, taking into account the current Hungarian legislation.